Evaluating AI on real-world tax and accounting
- Reducto r-1: 85.2%
- Extend Parse Performance 2.0: 76.0%
- Datalab Convert (Accurate mode): 69.9%
- LlamaIndex LlamaParse (Agentic Plus): 69.4%
- Mistral OCR 4.1: 61.7%
- Microsoft Azure Document Intelligence Layout: 39.8%
- Reductor-185.2%
- ExtendParse Performance 2.076.0%
- DatalabConvert (Accurate mode)69.9%
- LlamaIndexLlamaParse (Agentic Plus)69.4%
- MistralOCR 4.161.7%
- Microsoft AzureDocument Intelligence Layout39.8%